Materials

 SunMonTueWedThu
(INOR) Materials ChemistryA  AP
(POLY) Unconventional Processes for Nanostructured and Microstructured Polymer SystemsDDDA 
(PMSE) Nanostructures from Block Copolymers and Supramolecular Polymers Cosponsored by POLYDDDA 
(POLY) Polymer Surfaces and Interfaces Cosponsored by PMSEDDDDA
(CELL) Anselme Payen Award Symposium: Synthesis and Structure/Property Relationships of PolysaccharidesDDD  
(ENVR) Abiotic and Biotic Factors Affecting Contaminant Transformation at Iron Oxide Surfaces Cosponsored by GEOCDD E 
(CELL) Model Cellulosic SurfacesDD   
(COLL) Nanoparticles: Synthesis, Passivation, Stabilization, and FunctionalizationDDEDDD
(COLL) Biological Surface Chemistry Cosponsored by PHYSDDEPDD
(ENVR) Environmental Characterization, Impacts and Applications of NanocarbonsD    
(GEOC) Complementary Techniques for Resolving the Structure of Environmentally-Significant Poorly Crystalline and Polycrystalline MaterialsD    
(PMSE) Materials for Probing and Manipulating Living CellsD    
(INOR) Solid State ChemistryP   A
(CHAL) The Many Faces of CHAL: Where Chemistry Meets the LawP    
(COLL) Gabor A. Somorjai Award for Creative Research in Catalysis: Symposium in Honor of Hans J. FreundP    
(INOR) Materials SynthesisE    
(CHAL) Intellectual Property Issues in Solid Forms: Polymorphs, Amorphous Materials, Cocrystals and Beyond A   
(PMSE) Cooperative Research Award: Symposium in Honor of Alec Scranton, Christopher Bowman, Joe Oxman, Michael Idacavage, John Woods and Donald Herr A   
(COLL) Foundations of Surface Chemistry: Symposium in Honor of 2007 ACS Award Winners John T. Yates, Hans-Joachim Freund, Charles T. Campbell, Bruce E. Koel Cosponsored by PHYS DA  
(PMSE) Designed Macromolecular Assemblies for Biomedical Applications DDD 
(FUEL) Carbon Nanoparticles and Nanotubes DD  
(POLY) Segmented Block Copolymers DD  
(BMGT) ACS Award in Industrial Chemistry: Symposium in Honor of Margaret M. Wu Cosponsored by PMSE and WCC D   
(PMSE) ACS Award in Applied Polymer Science: Symposium in Honor of Harry Allcock Cosponsored by POLY D   
(POLY) Polymer Performance, Degradation, and Materials Selection PDDD
(PMSE) Conjugated Oligomers and Polymers PDDD
(INOR) Materials Synthesis P P 
(COLL) Fundamental Research in Colloid and Surface Chemistry E   
(CELL) Functionalization of Renewable Materials  DDA
(POLY) 30 Years of Conducting Polymers  DDD
(INOR) One-dimensional Nanomaterials  DD 
(COLL) The Science of Electrocatalysis: From Extended Surfaces to Nanoscale Catalysts  PDD
(POLY) ACS Award in the Chemistry of Materials: Symposium in Honor of Robert S. Langer  P  
(INOR) Materials Chemistry  E  
(INOR) Solid State Chemistry  E  
(ORGN) New Reactions and Methodology, Total Synthesis, Materials, Devices and Switches, Lipids, Nucleotides and Mimetics  E  
(POLY) Polymer Surfaces and Interfaces  E  
(POLY) Unconventional Processes for Nanostructured and Microstructured Polymers and Emerging Frontiers in Polyolefins  E  
(POLY) 30 Years of Conducting Polymers  E  
(CHAL) Ensuring the Effective Patent Protection of Innovative Molecular Technology   A 
(PMSE) Polymer-Based Nanoparticles and Nanostructures   DD
(CELL) Cellulose-Based and Other Green Composites   PD
(CHAL) The Many Faces of CHAL: Where Chemistry Meets the Law    A
(ORGN) Materials, Devices, and Switches    D
(CHAL) The Many Faces of CHAL: Where Chemistry Meets the Law    P
See complete list of sessions

Legend
A = AM; P = PM; D = AM/PM;
E = EVE; DE = AM/PM/EVE; PE = PM/EVE;
* Cosponsored symposium, primary organizer(s) shown in parentheses.
** Primary organizer, cosponsoring organizer(s) shown in parentheses.
Indicates a cooperative cosponsorship.